Home  >  Trees  >  Willow
WILLOW WEEPING 15 GAL
WILLOW WEEPING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84225-15
 
18 items available
Description 
Vigorous, deciduous tree with long, graceful pendulous branches. Light green foliage hangs to the ground.
 
Common Name : Weeping Willow
Botanical Name : Salix babylonica
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1-1.25"C