Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Wisteria
WISTERIA AMETHYST FALLS 5 GAL
WISTERIA AMETHYST FALLS    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65601-05
 
157 items available
Description 
Compact, shrubby vine with bright green foliage and lavender flower clusters in spring and summer. Repeat bloomer.
 
Common Name : Amethyst Falls Wisteria
Botanical Name : Wisteria frutescens 'Amethyst Falls'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-30'h
Form : Vine
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3'H / STAKED