Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Wisteria
WISTERIA COOKE'S PURPLE (TREE FORM) 15 GAL
WISTERIA COOKE'S PURPLE (TREE FORM)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65615-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous vine with long clusters of fragrant, lilac-purple pea-like blooms in spring to early summer.
 
Common Name : Cooke's Purple Wisteria (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Wisteria sinensis 'Cooke's Purple'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Vining
Persistence : Decidouous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Vigorous