Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Wisteria
WISTERIA WHITE 5 GAL
WISTERIA WHITE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65649-05
 
26 items available
Description 
Vigorous deciduous vine with showy clusters of fragrant, pure white pea-like blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : White Wisteria
Botanical Name : Wisteria floribunda 'Longissima Alba'
Bloom Color : Pure White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Vining
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4'H / STAKED