Home  >  Deciduous  >  Witch Hazel
WITCH HAZEL ARNOLD PROMISE* 15 GAL
WITCH HAZEL ARNOLD PROMISE*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15505-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spreading deciduous shrub with clear yellow ribbon-like flower starbursts in late winter to early spring.
 
Common Name : Arnold Promise Witch Hazel
Botanical Name : Hamamelis x intermedia 'Arnold Promise'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter and Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 4.5-5'H × 25"W