Home  >  Deciduous  >  Witch Hazel
WITCH HAZEL DIANE* 7 GAL
WITCH HAZEL DIANE*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15510-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spreading deciduous shrub with ruby-red ribbon-like flower starbursts in late winter to early spring. Fall foliage is a sunset red.
 
Common Name : Diane Witch Hazel
Botanical Name : Hamamelis x intermedia 'Diane'
Bloom Color : Ruby-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter and Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Sunset red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average