Home  >  Deciduous  >  Witch Hazel
WITCH HAZEL JELENA* 7 GAL
WITCH HAZEL JELENA*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15500-07
 
3 items available
Description 
Spreading deciduous shrub with fragrant orange ribbon-like flower starbursts in winter and spring. Plant has attractive fall color.
 
Common Name : Jelena Witch Hazel
Botanical Name : Hamamelis x intermedia 'Jelena'
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter and Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange & Red
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average