Home  >  Deciduous  >  Witch Hazel
WITCH HAZEL VIRGINIANA* 3 GAL
WITCH HAZEL VIRGINIANA*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15223-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Winter blooming deciduous shrub with fringed yellow blooms, sometimes tinged with orange or red from October to December.
 
Common Name : Common Witch Hazel
Botanical Name : Hamamelis virginiana
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : October-December
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Light Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average