YARROW MOONSHINE 1 GAL
YARROW MOONSHINE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70005-01
 
202 items available
Description 
Perennial with bright sulfur-yellow clusters of blooms over clumps of silvery-gray fern like foliage. Blooms June - August.
 
Common Name : Moonshine Yarrow
Botanical Name : Achillea 'Moonshine'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Achillea