Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW DENSE SPREADING 3 GAL
YEW DENSE SPREADING    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65710-03
 
48 items available
Description 
Vigorous, dense, low spreading evergreen shrub with soft, bright green needles turning slightly bronze in winter.
 
Common Name : Dense Spreading Yew
Botanical Name : Taxus x media 'Densiformis'
Bloom Color : Green & Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W