Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW EMERALD SPREADER® 7 GAL
YEW EMERALD SPREADER®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65712-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, dense spreading evergreen that retains its dark green color and has red berry-like fruit throughout the winter.
 
Common Name : Emerald Spreader® Japanese Yew
Botanical Name : Taxus cuspidata 'Monloo' (PP# 10335)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Ground Cover
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Slow