Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW HICK'S UPRIGHT 3 GAL
YEW HICK'S UPRIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65725-03
 
36 items available
Description 
Vigorous, dense, columnar evergreen shrub with soft, dark green needles on long, upright branches.
 
Common Name : Hick's Upright Yew
Botanical Name : Taxus x media 'Hicksii'
Bloom Color : Green & Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H