Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW PLUM DRUPACEA* 7 GAL
YEW PLUM DRUPACEA*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13637-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen, upright, spreading conifer with flat needles and many stems sprouting from the base.
 
Common Name : Drupacea Plum Yew
Botanical Name : Cephalotaxus harringtonia var. drupacea
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright, spreading
Fruit Color : Olive green
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-30"H × 36-38"W