Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW PLUM HARRINGTONIA FASTIGIATA* 2 GAL
YEW PLUM HARRINGTONIA FASTIGIATA*    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13638-02
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with 2" dark green needles arranged spirally around the stem. Good sub for Taxus as is heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Upright Japanese Plum Yew
Botanical Name : Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W