Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW PLUM PROSTRATE* 3 GAL
YEW PLUM PROSTRATE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13635-03
 
32 items available
Description 
Evergreen, spreading conifer with flat needles and many stems sprouting from the base that grows wider than it is tall.
 
Common Name : Prostrate Plum Yew
Botanical Name : Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 10-12"H × 20-22"W