Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Yew
YEW PLUM YEWTOPIA® 3 GAL
YEW PLUM YEWTOPIA®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13633-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Evergreen conifer-like foliage on a shade loving yew that maintains a compact habit. Heat tolerant and drought resistant.
 
Common Name : Yewtopia® Plum Yew
Botanical Name : Cephalotaxus harringtonia Yewtopia®
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright/Vase-like
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W