Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA ADAM'S NEEDLE 3 GAL
YUCCA ADAM'S NEEDLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65748-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with rosette of grayish-green sword-like leaves and a stalk of creamy white blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : Adam's Needle Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca filamentosa
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1-3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : EVERGREEN
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average