Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA BLUE SENTRY 3 GAL
YUCCA BLUE SENTRY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65751-03
 
259 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with a rosette of blue-green leaves and tall spikes of creamy white bell shaped flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Blue Sentry Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca flaccida 'Blue Sentry'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue
Height : 36"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5a-9b
Average Growth : Average