Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA BRIGHT EDGE 3 GAL
YUCCA BRIGHT EDGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65775-03
 
239 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with a rosette of green leaves with yellow margins and tall spikes of creamy white bell shaped flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Bright Edge Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge'
Bloom Color : Creamy white
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Fall Color : Green/Yellow
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average