Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA COLOR GUARD* 3 GAL
YUCCA COLOR GUARD*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B65695-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with a rosette of large,green pointed leaves with a cream-yellow central stripe and summer spikes of white bells blooms.
 
Common Name : Color Guard Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca filamentosa 'Color Guard'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Fall Color : Rose
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average