Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA GLORIOSA VARIEGATA 3 GAL
YUCCA GLORIOSA VARIEGATA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 65750-03
 
519 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with blue-green sword shaped leaves with gold to white variegation with age. Tolerant of dry, sandy soils.
 
Common Name : Gloriosa Variegated Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca gloriosa 'Variegata'
Bloom Color : Creamy white
Water Requirement : Dry to medium
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : Blue-green/White
Height : 2-4'h
Spread : 2-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average