Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA GOLDEN SWORD* 5 GAL
YUCCA GOLDEN SWORD*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B65755-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with a rosette of yellow-centered sword-like green leaves topped by tall spikes of fragrant, ivory white blooms.
 
Common Name : Golden Sword Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca filamentosa 'Golden Sword'
Bloom Color : Ivory White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Yellow/Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 20"H x 18"W