Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Yucca
YUCCA PENDULA* 5 GAL
YUCCA PENDULA*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B65770-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with a rosette of long, showy, blue-green recurving sword-like leaves and spikes of white summer blooms.
 
Common Name : Pendula Yucca
Botanical Name : Yucca recurvifolia 'Pendula'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 32-34"H × 36"W