Home  >  Trees  >  Zelkova
ZELKOVA CITY SPRITE® 15 GAL
ZELKOVA CITY SPRITE®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84270-15
 
30 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf deciduous tree with bright green foliage and compact, dense growth habit. Great street tree for smaller spaces.
 
Common Name : City Sprite® Zelkova
Botanical Name : Zelkova serrata 'JFS-KW1' (PP# 20996)(City Sprite)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 24'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Compact Oval/Vase
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1"C