Home  >  Trees  >  Zelkova
ZELKOVA GREEN VASE 25 GAL
ZELKOVA GREEN VASE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84275-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, vase-shaped deciduous tree with upright arching branches and green foliage turning orange to bronze in fall.
 
Common Name : Green Vase Zelkova
Botanical Name : Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase' (PP# 5080)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 50'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 2.5-2.75"C