Home  >  Trees  >  Ash
ZELKOVA MUSASHINO 15 GAL
ZELKOVA MUSASHINO    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84285-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Narrow, upright deciduous tree with serrated green foliage that turns yellowish-red in the fall. Great street tree for small spaces.
 
Common Name : Musashino Zelkova
Botanical Name : Zelkova serrata 'Musashino'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellowish-Red
Height : 45'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average