Home  >  Trees  >  Zelkova
ZELKOVA VILLAGE GREEN 25 GAL
ZELKOVA VILLAGE GREEN    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84300-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, more rounded vase-shaped deciduous tree with deep green foliage turning rusty red in fall.
 
Common Name : Village Green Zelkova
Botanical Name : Zelkova serrata 'Village Green'
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 35'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.5"C